(→Previous issues that have been fixed: Add link for 2.* fixed bugs) |
(→Not bugs in Wine (but may still cause problems): add bugs 34166 and 41637; put table in chronological order) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=== Not bugs in Wine (but may still cause problems) === | === Not bugs in Wine (but may still cause problems) === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7991 Bug 7991] || Rendering is garbled when a program needs to use the maximum number of shader constants of a graphic card | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10841 Bug 10841] || Restore display resolution when focus is lost or on exit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=18118 Bug 18118] || Multiple DOS apps/games fail to start in DOSBox when started from Wine (need DOSBox > 0.74) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | |[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=31882 Bug 31882] || Many multithreaded gui apps randomly deadlock in winex11 driver surface section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=32479 Bug 32479] || Multiple applications crash or fail to establish secure server connections (Wine package built with 32-bit GnuTLS 2.6 while host provides 2.8) | |[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=32479 Bug 32479] || Multiple applications crash or fail to establish secure server connections (Wine package built with 32-bit GnuTLS 2.6 while host provides 2.8) | ||
|- | |||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=34166 Bug 34166] || Fullscreen flickering on Mac | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=37347 Bug 37347] || Black screen or distorted graphics with Intel drivers (Mesa bug [https://bugs.freedesktop.org/show_bug.cgi?id=84651 84651]) | |[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=37347 Bug 37347] || Black screen or distorted graphics with Intel drivers (Mesa bug [https://bugs.freedesktop.org/show_bug.cgi?id=84651 84651]) | ||
|- | |||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=41637 Bug 41637] || Delphi: Wineserver stuck / not responding since linux-4.8.3 (kernel bug fixed in 4.9.7) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=41639 Bug 41639] || Wine with freetype 2.7 causes font rendering issues | |[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=41639 Bug 41639] || Wine with freetype 2.7 causes font rendering issues |
Revision as of 15:52, 14 February 2017
Translations of this page: not yet ported. Translators, please see Discussion page.
Top level page for the most duplicated bugs in Bugzilla, and the most frequently reported bugs on wine-devel, wine-users, the user forum, IRC, and the AppDB.
Current known issues
Not bugs in Wine (but may still cause problems)
Bug 7991 | Rendering is garbled when a program needs to use the maximum number of shader constants of a graphic card |
Bug 10841 | Restore display resolution when focus is lost or on exit |
Bug 18118 | Multiple DOS apps/games fail to start in DOSBox when started from Wine (need DOSBox > 0.74) |
Bug 31882 | Many multithreaded gui apps randomly deadlock in winex11 driver surface section |
Bug 32479 | Multiple applications crash or fail to establish secure server connections (Wine package built with 32-bit GnuTLS 2.6 while host provides 2.8) |
Bug 34166 | Fullscreen flickering on Mac |
Bug 37347 | Black screen or distorted graphics with Intel drivers (Mesa bug 84651) |
Bug 41637 | Delphi: Wineserver stuck / not responding since linux-4.8.3 (kernel bug fixed in 4.9.7) |
Bug 41639 | Wine with freetype 2.7 causes font rendering issues |