(add info template) |
(add outdated template to table) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Template:404 || <nowiki>{{404}}</nowiki> || {{404}} | |Template:404 || <nowiki>{{404}}</nowiki> || {{404}} | ||
|- | |||
|Template:Outdated || <nowiki>{{outdated}}</nowiki> || {{outdated}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 25 February 2016
Below are the templates available on this wiki and their usage:
Template Name | Syntax | What it does | Examples* |
---|---|---|---|
Template:Check | {{check|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode check mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%). | ✔ ✔ ✔ |
Template:X mark | {{x mark|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode x mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%). | ✖ ✖ ✖ |
Template:Warning | {{warning|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode warning symbol in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%). | |
Template:Info | {{info|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode information source symbol in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 125%}} | |
Template:Flag | {{flag|country}} | Inserts a 22px bordered thumbnail of the specified country's flag. Images are from Wikimedia Commons. |
*The first example for the Check, X mark, and Warning templates is the default (no parameters specified). A country must be specified for the Flag template.