(move footnote) |
(add info template) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Examples* | !Examples* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Template:Check || <nowiki>{{check|color|size}}</nowiki> || Inserts a unicode check mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size ( | |Template:Check || <nowiki>{{check|color|size}}</nowiki> || Inserts a unicode check mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%).|| {{check}} {{check|green|150}} {{check|red|80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Template:X mark || <nowiki>{{x mark|color|size}}</nowiki> || Inserts a unicode x mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size ( | |Template:X mark || <nowiki>{{x mark|color|size}}</nowiki> || Inserts a unicode x mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%).|| {{x mark}} {{x mark|red|150}} {{x mark|blue|80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Template:Warning || <nowiki>{{warning|color|size}}</nowiki> || Inserts a unicode warning symbol in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size ( | |Template:Warning || <nowiki>{{warning|color|size}}</nowiki> || Inserts a unicode warning symbol in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%).|| {{warning}} {{warning|red|170}} {{warning|green|80}} | ||
|- | |||
|Template:Info || <nowiki>{{info|color|size}}</nowiki> || Inserts a unicode information source symbol in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 125%}} || {{info}} {{info|DodgerBlue|170}} {{info|green|100}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Template:Flag || <nowiki>{{flag|country}}</nowiki> || Inserts a 22px bordered thumbnail of the specified country's flag. Images are from Wikimedia Commons. || {{flag|France}} {{flag|Japan}} {{flag|Spain}} | |Template:Flag || <nowiki>{{flag|country}}</nowiki> || Inserts a 22px bordered thumbnail of the specified country's flag. Images are from Wikimedia Commons. || {{flag|France}} {{flag|Japan}} {{flag|Spain}} |
Revision as of 23:03, 25 February 2016
Below are the templates available on this wiki and their usage:
Template Name | Syntax | What it does | Examples* |
---|---|---|---|
Template:Check | {{check|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode check mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%). | ✔ ✔ ✔ |
Template:X mark | {{x mark|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode x mark in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%). | ✖ ✖ ✖ |
Template:Warning | {{warning|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode warning symbol in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 100%). | |
Template:Info | {{info|color|size}} | Inserts a unicode information source symbol in the color and size specified. Size is specified as a percentage relative to the current font size (default 125%}} | |
Template:Flag | {{flag|country}} | Inserts a 22px bordered thumbnail of the specified country's flag. Images are from Wikimedia Commons. |
*The first example for the Check, X mark, and Warning templates is the default (no parameters specified). A country must be specified for the Flag template.
Template Name | Syntax | Example | |
---|---|---|---|
Template:404 | {{404}} |
|