(→Previous issues that have been fixed: limit Bugzilla searches to "Wine" product) |
(→Not bugs in Wine (but may still cause problems): Adding bug 37347 (because it keeps coming up on the forum)) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=32479 Bug 32479] || Multiple applications crash or fail to establish secure server connections (Wine package built with 32-bit GnuTLS 2.6 while host provides 2.8) | |[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=32479 Bug 32479] || Multiple applications crash or fail to establish secure server connections (Wine package built with 32-bit GnuTLS 2.6 while host provides 2.8) | ||
|- | |||
|[https://bugs.winehq.org/show_bug.cgi?id=37347 Bug 37347] || Black screen or distorted graphics with Intel drivers (Mesa bug [https://bugs.freedesktop.org/show_bug.cgi?id=84651 84651]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 8 May 2016
Translations of this page: not yet ported. Translators, please see Discussion page.
Top level page for the most duplicated bugs in Bugzilla, and the most frequently reported bugs on wine-devel, wine-users, the user forum, IRC, and the AppDB.
Current known issues
Not bugs in Wine (but may still cause problems)
Bug 7991 | Rendering is garbled when a program needs to use the maximum number of shader constants of a graphic card |
Bug 31882 | Many multithreaded gui apps randomly deadlock in winex11 driver surface section |
Bug 10841 | Restore display resolution when focus is lost or on exit |
Bug 18118 | Multiple DOS apps/games fail to start in DOSBox when started from Wine (need DOSBox > 0.74) |
Bug 32479 | Multiple applications crash or fail to establish secure server connections (Wine package built with 32-bit GnuTLS 2.6 while host provides 2.8) |
Bug 37347 | Black screen or distorted graphics with Intel drivers (Mesa bug 84651) |