(Initial import; some markup fixes. Still needs work.) |
(Fix table markup.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
A complete list of [http://source.winehq.org/git/?p=wine.git;a=blob_plain;f=AUTHORS authors] can be found in the source code repository. | A complete list of [http://source.winehq.org/git/?p=wine.git;a=blob_plain;f=AUTHORS authors] can be found in the source code repository. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | ! Contributor | ||
! Area | |||
! Year(s) | |||
|- | |||
|| Jim Aston || misc || 1999-2000 | | | James Abbatiello || misc || 1999-2001 | ||
|| Warren Baird || portability/Sparc || 2002-2004 | | |- | ||
|| Francis Beaudet || controls || 1998-2000 | | | Guy L. Albertelli || controls || 1999-2008 | ||
|| Dave Belanger || fonts || 2003-2004 | | |- | ||
|| Maxime Bellangé || controls || 2003-2006 | | | Bob Amstadt || started Wine || 1993-1994 | ||
|| Francois Boisvert || controls || 1998-2000 | | |- | ||
|| VincentBeron || misc || 2002-2006 | | || Jim Aston || misc || 1999-2000 | ||
|| Uwe Bonnes || misc || 1995-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Noel Borthwick || clipboard || 1999 | | || Warren Baird || portability/Sparc || 2002-2004 | ||
|| Alastair Bridgewater || COM/OLE || 2004 | | |- | ||
|| JacekCaban || misc || 2003-2008 | | || Francis Beaudet || controls || 1998-2000 | ||
|| Duane Clark || misc || 2001-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Richard Cohen || programs || 1999-2006 | | || Dave Belanger || fonts || 2003-2004 | ||
|| ChristianCosta || DirectX || 2002-2006 | | |- | ||
|| UlrichCzekalla || misc || 1999-2006 | | || Maxime Bellangé || controls || 2003-2006 | ||
|| [ | |- | ||
|| Huw Davies || fonts || 1996-2006 | | || Francois Boisvert || controls || 1998-2000 | ||
|| Marcelo Duarte || translations || 2003-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Jason Edmeades || DirectX || 2000-2006 | | || VincentBeron || misc || 2002-2006 | ||
|| StevenEdwards || portability/ReactOS || 2002-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Jakob Eriksson || testing & debugging infrastructure || 2002-2006 | | || Uwe Bonnes || misc || 1995-2006 | ||
|| JonathanErnst || AppDB/misc || 2004-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Susan Farley || controls || 2000-2001 | | || Noel Borthwick || clipboard || 1999 | ||
|| Krzysztof Foltman || misc || 2004-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Martin Fuchs || controls || 2000-2006 | | || Alastair Bridgewater || COM/OLE || 2004 | ||
|| Peter Ganten || misc || 1999-2001 | | |- | ||
|| Abey George || COM/OLE & windowing || 1999-2000 | | || JacekCaban || misc || 2003-2008 | ||
|| FrancoisGouget || misc || 1998-2006 | | |- | ||
|| JonGriffiths || misc || 2000-2006 | | || Duane Clark || misc || 2001-2006 | ||
|| Adam Gundy || misc || 2003 | | |- | ||
|| Michael Günnewig || multimedia || 2002-2003 | | || Richard Cohen || programs || 1999-2006 | ||
|| Noomen Hamza || windowing || 1999-2000 | | |- | ||
|| James Hatheway || misc || 2000-2001 | | || ChristianCosta || DirectX || 2002-2006 | ||
|| Dave Hawkes || misc || 2000-2002 | | |- | ||
|| JamesHawkins || configuration || 2004-2006 | | || UlrichCzekalla || misc || 1999-2006 | ||
|| MikeHearn || misc || 2002-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Jukka Heinonen || winedos || 2001-2004 | | || [[PierredHerbemont|Pierre d'Herbemont]] || portability/Darwine || 2003-2006 | ||
|| John Hohm || DLL self registration || 2002-2003 | | |- | ||
|| Peter Hunnisett || misc || 1998-2003 | | || Huw Davies || fonts || 1996-2006 | ||
|| Serge Ivanov || controls || 1999-2000 | | |- | ||
|| Marcelo Duarte || translations || 2003-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Jason Edmeades || DirectX || 2000-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| StevenEdwards || portability/ReactOS || 2002-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Jakob Eriksson || testing & debugging infrastructure || 2002-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| JonathanErnst || AppDB/misc || 2004-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Susan Farley || controls || 2000-2001 | |||
|- | |||
|| Krzysztof Foltman || misc || 2004-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Martin Fuchs || controls || 2000-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Peter Ganten || misc || 1999-2001 | |||
|- | |||
|| Abey George || COM/OLE & windowing || 1999-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| FrancoisGouget || misc || 1998-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| JonGriffiths || misc || 2000-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Adam Gundy || misc || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Michael Günnewig || multimedia || 2002-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Noomen Hamza || windowing || 1999-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| James Hatheway || misc || 2000-2001 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dave Hawkes || misc || 2000-2002 | |||
|- | |||
|| JamesHawkins || configuration || 2004-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| MikeHearn || misc || 2002-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Jukka Heinonen || winedos || 2001-2004 | |||
|- | |||
|| John Hohm || DLL self registration || 2002-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Peter Hunnisett || misc || 1998-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Serge Ivanov || controls || 1999-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| György Jeney || misc || 2001-2003 || | || György Jeney || misc || 2001-2003 || | ||
|| AlexandreJulliard || everything || [http://source.winehq.org/git/wine.git/?a=search&h=HEAD&st=author&s=Julliard 1993-2008] | | |- | ||
|| Bang Jun-Young || portability/NetBSD || 1997-2002 | | || AlexandreJulliard || everything || [http://source.winehq.org/git/wine.git/?a=search&h=HEAD&st=author&s=Julliard 1993-2008] | ||
|| Michael Jung || advapi32/crypt.c || 2004-2006 | | |- | ||
|| RaphaelJunqueira || DirectX || 2002-2006 | | || Bang Jun-Young || portability/NetBSD || 1997-2002 | ||
|| James Juran || misc || 1998-2002 | | |- | ||
|| Rolf Kalbermatter || shell32 || 2002-2006 | | || Michael Jung || advapi32/crypt.c || 2004-2006 | ||
|| Ove Kåven || misc || 1997-2004 | | |- | ||
|| DanKegel || misc || 1999-2008 | | || RaphaelJunqueira || DirectX || 2002-2006 | ||
|| Rein Klazes || kernel32 || 1998-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Eric Kohl || misc || 1998-2006 | | || James Juran || misc || 1998-2002 | ||
|| Kevin Koltzau || desktop integration/theming || 2003-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Phil Krylov || misc || 2003-2006 | | || Rolf Kalbermatter || shell32 || 2002-2006 | ||
|| TonyLambregts || misc || 2002-2006 | | |- | ||
|| JuanLang || misc || 2003-2006 | | || Ove Kåven || misc || 1997-2004 | ||
|| StefanLeichter || crypt32 & shlwapi || 1998-2006 | | |- | ||
|| HansLeidekker || misc || 2003-2006 | | || DanKegel || misc || 1999-2008 | ||
|| Karl Lessard || X11 driver || 1999-2000 | | |- | ||
|| Pascal Lessard || controls || 1999,2000 | || Rein Klazes || kernel32 || 1998-2006 | ||
|| Andrew Lewycky || DirectX || 1996-2002 | | |- | ||
|| Juergen Lock || portability/FreeBSD || 1999-2000 | | || Eric Kohl || misc || 1998-2006 | ||
|| Robert Lunnon || portability/Solaris || 2002-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Stephane Lussier || controls & windowing || 1999-2000 | | || Kevin Koltzau || desktop integration/theming || 2003-2006 | ||
|| Pierre Mageau || controls || 1999-2000 | | |- | ||
|| Rok Mandeljc || DirectX || 2002-2004 | | || Phil Krylov || misc || 2003-2006 | ||
|| VitaliyMargolen || controls || 2003-2008 | | |- | ||
|| Alberto Massari || Wininet || 2002-2003 | | || TonyLambregts || misc || 2002-2006 | ||
|| Gregg Mattinson || portability/Sparc || 2002 | | |- | ||
|| Jörg Mayer || build fixes || 1999-2001 | | || JuanLang || misc || 2003-2006 | ||
|| MikeMcCormack || misc || 1999-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Bill Medland || misc || 2001-2006 | | || StefanLeichter || crypt32 & shlwapi || 1998-2006 | ||
|| MarcusMeissner || misc || 1995-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Thomas Mertes || misc || 2003 | | || HansLeidekker || misc || 2003-2006 | ||
|| PaulMillar || testing & debugging infrastructure || 1999-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Andi Mohr || misc || 1997-2006 | | || Karl Lessard || X11 driver || 1999-2000 | ||
|| [ | |- | ||
|| Filip Navara || controls || 2003-2006 | | || Pascal Lessard || controls || 1999,2000 | ||
|| Dustin Navea || documentation || 2002 | | |- | ||
|| Felix Nawothnig || misc || 2003-2006 | | || Andrew Lewycky || DirectX || 1996-2002 | ||
|| JeremyNewman || webmaster || 2000-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Thuy Nguyen || controls || 1998-2000 | | || Juergen Lock || portability/FreeBSD || 1999-2000 | ||
|| Andriy Palamarchuk || misc || 2001-2002 | | |- | ||
|| Alex Pasadyn || X11 driver || 2002-2004 | | || Robert Lunnon || portability/Solaris || 2002-2006 | ||
|| DimiPaun || misc || 1997-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Gerard Patel || controls || 1998-2002 | | || Stephane Lussier || controls & windowing || 1999-2000 | ||
|| Sylvain Petreolle || NLS || 2002-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Gerald Pfeifer || portability/FreeBSD || 1999-2012 | | || Pierre Mageau || controls || 1999-2000 | ||
|| Dave Pickles || wcmd.exe || 1998-2001 | | |- | ||
|| Ian Pilcher || PostScript driver || 2000-2001 | | || Rok Mandeljc || DirectX || 2002-2004 | ||
|| EricPouech || misc || 1998-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Joseph Pranevich || DOS support || 1998-1999 | | || VitaliyMargolen || controls || 2003-2008 | ||
|| Alex Priem || controls || 1998-2000 | | |- | ||
|| Ivan Leo Puoti || misc || 2003-2006 | | || Alberto Massari || Wininet || 2002-2003 | ||
|| Paul Quinn || COM/OLE || 1998-1999 | | |- | ||
|| Robert Reif || Multimedia & DirectX || 2003-2006 | || Gregg Mattinson || portability/Sparc || 2002 | ||
|| Douglas Ridgway || original webmaster || 1997-2000 | | |- | ||
|| Robert Riggs || DirectX || 1998-1999 | | || Jörg Mayer || build fixes || 1999-2001 | ||
|| TroyRollo || misc || 2003-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Pavel Roskin || misc || 1998-2006 | | || MikeMcCormack || misc || 1999-2006 | ||
|| Paul Rupe || controls || 2001-2003 | | |- | ||
|| Sylvain St. Germain || controls || 1998-1999 | | || Bill Medland || misc || 2001-2006 | ||
|| Ian Schmidt || misc || 1998-2000 | | |- | ||
|| Juergen Schmied || misc || 1998-2003 | | || MarcusMeissner || misc || 1995-2006 | ||
|| RobShearman || misc || 2002-2006 | | |- | ||
|| John Sheets || documentation || 2000-2001 | | || Thomas Mertes || misc || 2003 | ||
|| ShacharShemesh || internationalization || 2002-2004 | | |- | ||
|| Jeff Smith || winemaker fixes || 2002 | | || PaulMillar || testing & debugging infrastructure || 1999-2006 | ||
|| Gavriel State || DirectX & X11 Driver || 1998-2002 | | |- | ||
|| MichaelStefaniuc || misc || 2001-2006 | | || Andi Mohr || misc || 1997-2006 | ||
|| Norman Stevens || windowing || 1998-1999 | | |- | ||
|| AricStewart || misc || 2000-2006 | | || [[Chris Morgan]] || AppDB/misc || 1999-2006 | ||
|| OliverStieber || DirectX || 2004-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Patrik Stridvall || tools || 1998-2005 | || Filip Navara || controls || 2003-2006 | ||
|| Bertho Stultiens || Wine resource compiler || 1997-2000 | | |- | ||
|| Hidenori Takeshima || DirectShow || 2000-2002 | | || Dustin Navea || documentation || 2002 | ||
|| Joshua Thielen || winemine || 1999-2003 | | |- | ||
|| Adrian Thurston || misc || 1999 | | || Felix Nawothnig || misc || 2003-2006 | ||
|| DmitryTimoshkov || misc || 1999-2008 | | |- | ||
|| Luc Tourangeau || controls || 1999-2000 | | || JeremyNewman || webmaster || 2000-2006 | ||
|| Sergei Turchanov || misc || 1998-2003 | | |- | ||
|| Greg Turner || misc || 2002-2004 | | || Thuy Nguyen || controls || 1998-2000 | ||
|| LionelUlmer || DirectX || 1998-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Ge van Geldorp || controls || 2003-2006 | | || Andriy Palamarchuk || misc || 2001-2002 | ||
|| Klaas van Gend || print dialogs || 1999 | | |- | ||
|| Michael Veksler || build fixes || 1995-2000 | | || Alex Pasadyn || X11 driver || 2002-2004 | ||
|| BrianVincent || Wine Weekly News || 2001-2006 | | |- | ||
|| PaulVriens || misc || 2004-2006 | | || DimiPaun || misc || 1997-2006 | ||
|| Ferenc Wagner || testing & debugging infrastructure || 2003-2006 | | |- | ||
|| Thomas Weidenmueller | || Gerard Patel || controls || 1998-2002 | ||
|| Ulrich Weigand || testing & debugging infrastructure || 1998-2001 | | |- | ||
|| JeremyWhite || CodeWeavers CEO || 1997-2008 | | || Sylvain Petreolle || NLS || 2002-2006 | ||
|| Lawson Whitney || misc || 1997-2003 | | |- | ||
|| TomWickline || documentation || 2002-2006 | | || Gerald Pfeifer || portability/FreeBSD || 1999-2012 | ||
|| Martin Wilck || Winsock || 2002-2003 | | |- | ||
|| Alexander Yaworsky || advapi32 || 2004-2006 | | || Dave Pickles || wcmd.exe || 1998-2001 | ||
|- | |||
|| Ian Pilcher || PostScript driver || 2000-2001 | |||
|- | |||
|| EricPouech || misc || 1998-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Joseph Pranevich || DOS support || 1998-1999 | |||
|- | |||
|| Alex Priem || controls || 1998-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ivan Leo Puoti || misc || 2003-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Paul Quinn || COM/OLE || 1998-1999 | |||
|- | |||
|| Robert Reif || Multimedia & DirectX || 2003-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Douglas Ridgway || original webmaster || 1997-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Robert Riggs || DirectX || 1998-1999 | |||
|- | |||
|| TroyRollo || misc || 2003-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Pavel Roskin || misc || 1998-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Paul Rupe || controls || 2001-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Sylvain St. Germain || controls || 1998-1999 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ian Schmidt || misc || 1998-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Juergen Schmied || misc || 1998-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| RobShearman || misc || 2002-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| John Sheets || documentation || 2000-2001 | |||
|- | |||
|| ShacharShemesh || internationalization || 2002-2004 | |||
|- | |||
|| Jeff Smith || winemaker fixes || 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|| Gavriel State || DirectX & X11 Driver || 1998-2002 | |||
|- | |||
|| MichaelStefaniuc || misc || 2001-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Norman Stevens || windowing || 1998-1999 | |||
|- | |||
|| AricStewart || misc || 2000-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| OliverStieber || DirectX || 2004-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Patrik Stridvall || tools || 1998-2005 | |||
|- | |||
|| Bertho Stultiens || Wine resource compiler || 1997-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Hidenori Takeshima || DirectShow || 2000-2002 | |||
|- | |||
|| Joshua Thielen || winemine || 1999-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Adrian Thurston || misc || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|| DmitryTimoshkov || misc || 1999-2008 | |||
|- | |||
|| Luc Tourangeau || controls || 1999-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Sergei Turchanov || misc || 1998-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Greg Turner || misc || 2002-2004 | |||
|- | |||
|| LionelUlmer || DirectX || 1998-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ge van Geldorp || controls || 2003-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Klaas van Gend || print dialogs || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|| Michael Veksler || build fixes || 1995-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|| BrianVincent || Wine Weekly News || 2001-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| PaulVriens || misc || 2004-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ferenc Wagner || testing & debugging infrastructure || 2003-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Thomas Weidenmueller || misc || 2004-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ulrich Weigand || testing & debugging infrastructure || 1998-2001 | |||
|- | |||
|| JeremyWhite || CodeWeavers CEO || 1997-2008 | |||
|- | |||
|| Lawson Whitney || misc || 1997-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| TomWickline || documentation || 2002-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|| Martin Wilck || Winsock || 2002-2003 | |||
|- | |||
|| Alexander Yaworsky || advapi32 || 2004-2006 | |||
|} | |||
== See Also == | == See Also == |
Revision as of 21:54, 15 January 2016
Translations of this page: [1][:Danksagungen:Deutsch] [2][:הוקרות:עברית] [3][:DowodyUznania:Polski] [4][:Agradecimentos:Português]
Thank You!
Wine is the result of many thousands of hours of work by hundreds of talented people. Development thus far has been going on for 20 years and we've seen quite a cast of characters come and go. Many people have left their mark on Wine over the years and for that we'd like to say Thank You!
Wine's success is also directly attributable to the benevolence of commercial development. A lot of companies have paid developers to spend time working on Wine and they've graciously given that work back to the community. Not very many free software projects are fortunate enough to have paid staff tackling tough problems.. we are.
CodeWeavers CodeWeavers' mission is to make Linux a Windows® -compatible operating system. To that end, they've hired some of the best talent in the Wine community. In fact, many of the large projects recently undertaken by Wine have started as initiatives by CodeWeavers. Some of the different areas they've worked on include TrueType fonts support, internationalization and Unicode, Microsoft Installer support, DCOM support, DLL separation, and gazillions of bug fixes. In 2004 CodeWeavers hosted WineConf2004 at their offices in St. Paul, Minnesota.
Corel Corel dedicated a team of paid engineers to the Wine project in 1999. They focused on adding functionality to Wine that let Corel applications, such as !WordPerfect, !CorelDRAW, and Quattro Pro run on Linux and be ported as native Linux applications. In the past, Corel had relied on conventional porting techniques to move some of its applications (Corel !WordPerfect 8) to Linux. This provided a fast way to get these applications to Linux, but meant that porting had to be repeated with each new version. Improving Wine and compiling with Winelib allowed them to consolidate codebases. While Corel ultimately moved on to other projects, they definitely had a positive effect on Wine.
Google Google's been involved with Wine since January 2006 when they contracted CodeWeavers to improve Wine's ability to run Picasa. Google also contracted CodeWeavers to improve support for Adobe's Photoshop CS2. Additionally, Google interns have improved many areas of Wine including widl, gdiplus, msi, crypt32, BITS, oleaut32, and riched20.
For more information regarding Google sponsored improvements to Wine, see [5] and [6].
Even further, Google's Summer of Code has sponsored a number of student projects. See [:SummerOfCode/PreviousProjects:].
Macadamian Macadamian was subcontracted by Corel to improve several areas of Wine. For two years engineers spent time improving Wine's windowing, controls and dialogs.
ReactOS Wine is at the heart of ReactOS' Win32 support. Initial work improved Wine's portability by cleaning things up so MinGW could compile it. From there, a considerable amount of effort was spent improving Wine's shell32 infrastructure and various controls. The ReactOS team is also responsible for the [:regedit:regedit] and task manager utilities.
TransGaming Development efforts at TransGaming, mostly in 2002, improved several critical areas of Wine. Changes to DCOM, !DirectDraw and 2D graphics support helped new types of programs to install. Later, the widl utility was donated to act as a MIDL replacement.
...And a cast of hundreds
If you haven't seen the Who's Who list, check that out for a list of major contributors. In addition, the following individuals have spent a considerable amount of time and effort improving Wine. Also note, contributions to "misc" shouldn't be taken lightly. In most cases those folks have submitted enough patches that you can't nail down any particular area of focus.
A complete list of authors can be found in the source code repository.
Contributor | Area | Year(s) | |
---|---|---|---|
James Abbatiello | misc | 1999-2001 | |
Guy L. Albertelli | controls | 1999-2008 | |
Bob Amstadt | started Wine | 1993-1994 | |
Jim Aston | misc | 1999-2000 | |
Warren Baird | portability/Sparc | 2002-2004 | |
Francis Beaudet | controls | 1998-2000 | |
Dave Belanger | fonts | 2003-2004 | |
Maxime Bellangé | controls | 2003-2006 | |
Francois Boisvert | controls | 1998-2000 | |
VincentBeron | misc | 2002-2006 | |
Uwe Bonnes | misc | 1995-2006 | |
Noel Borthwick | clipboard | 1999 | |
Alastair Bridgewater | COM/OLE | 2004 | |
JacekCaban | misc | 2003-2008 | |
Duane Clark | misc | 2001-2006 | |
Richard Cohen | programs | 1999-2006 | |
ChristianCosta | DirectX | 2002-2006 | |
UlrichCzekalla | misc | 1999-2006 | |
Pierre d'Herbemont | portability/Darwine | 2003-2006 | |
Huw Davies | fonts | 1996-2006 | |
Marcelo Duarte | translations | 2003-2006 | |
Jason Edmeades | DirectX | 2000-2006 | |
StevenEdwards | portability/ReactOS | 2002-2006 | |
Jakob Eriksson | testing & debugging infrastructure | 2002-2006 | |
JonathanErnst | AppDB/misc | 2004-2006 | |
Susan Farley | controls | 2000-2001 | |
Krzysztof Foltman | misc | 2004-2006 | |
Martin Fuchs | controls | 2000-2006 | |
Peter Ganten | misc | 1999-2001 | |
Abey George | COM/OLE & windowing | 1999-2000 | |
FrancoisGouget | misc | 1998-2006 | |
JonGriffiths | misc | 2000-2006 | |
Adam Gundy | misc | 2003 | |
Michael Günnewig | multimedia | 2002-2003 | |
Noomen Hamza | windowing | 1999-2000 | |
James Hatheway | misc | 2000-2001 | |
Dave Hawkes | misc | 2000-2002 | |
JamesHawkins | configuration | 2004-2006 | |
MikeHearn | misc | 2002-2006 | |
Jukka Heinonen | winedos | 2001-2004 | |
John Hohm | DLL self registration | 2002-2003 | |
Peter Hunnisett | misc | 1998-2003 | |
Serge Ivanov | controls | 1999-2000 | |
György Jeney | misc | 2001-2003 | |
AlexandreJulliard | everything | 1993-2008 | |
Bang Jun-Young | portability/NetBSD | 1997-2002 | |
Michael Jung | advapi32/crypt.c | 2004-2006 | |
RaphaelJunqueira | DirectX | 2002-2006 | |
James Juran | misc | 1998-2002 | |
Rolf Kalbermatter | shell32 | 2002-2006 | |
Ove Kåven | misc | 1997-2004 | |
DanKegel | misc | 1999-2008 | |
Rein Klazes | kernel32 | 1998-2006 | |
Eric Kohl | misc | 1998-2006 | |
Kevin Koltzau | desktop integration/theming | 2003-2006 | |
Phil Krylov | misc | 2003-2006 | |
TonyLambregts | misc | 2002-2006 | |
JuanLang | misc | 2003-2006 | |
StefanLeichter | crypt32 & shlwapi | 1998-2006 | |
HansLeidekker | misc | 2003-2006 | |
Karl Lessard | X11 driver | 1999-2000 | |
Pascal Lessard | controls | 1999,2000 | |
Andrew Lewycky | DirectX | 1996-2002 | |
Juergen Lock | portability/FreeBSD | 1999-2000 | |
Robert Lunnon | portability/Solaris | 2002-2006 | |
Stephane Lussier | controls & windowing | 1999-2000 | |
Pierre Mageau | controls | 1999-2000 | |
Rok Mandeljc | DirectX | 2002-2004 | |
VitaliyMargolen | controls | 2003-2008 | |
Alberto Massari | Wininet | 2002-2003 | |
Gregg Mattinson | portability/Sparc | 2002 | |
Jörg Mayer | build fixes | 1999-2001 | |
MikeMcCormack | misc | 1999-2006 | |
Bill Medland | misc | 2001-2006 | |
MarcusMeissner | misc | 1995-2006 | |
Thomas Mertes | misc | 2003 | |
PaulMillar | testing & debugging infrastructure | 1999-2006 | |
Andi Mohr | misc | 1997-2006 | |
Chris Morgan | AppDB/misc | 1999-2006 | |
Filip Navara | controls | 2003-2006 | |
Dustin Navea | documentation | 2002 | |
Felix Nawothnig | misc | 2003-2006 | |
JeremyNewman | webmaster | 2000-2006 | |
Thuy Nguyen | controls | 1998-2000 | |
Andriy Palamarchuk | misc | 2001-2002 | |
Alex Pasadyn | X11 driver | 2002-2004 | |
DimiPaun | misc | 1997-2006 | |
Gerard Patel | controls | 1998-2002 | |
Sylvain Petreolle | NLS | 2002-2006 | |
Gerald Pfeifer | portability/FreeBSD | 1999-2012 | |
Dave Pickles | wcmd.exe | 1998-2001 | |
Ian Pilcher | PostScript driver | 2000-2001 | |
EricPouech | misc | 1998-2006 | |
Joseph Pranevich | DOS support | 1998-1999 | |
Alex Priem | controls | 1998-2000 | |
Ivan Leo Puoti | misc | 2003-2006 | |
Paul Quinn | COM/OLE | 1998-1999 | |
Robert Reif | Multimedia & DirectX | 2003-2006 | |
Douglas Ridgway | original webmaster | 1997-2000 | |
Robert Riggs | DirectX | 1998-1999 | |
TroyRollo | misc | 2003-2006 | |
Pavel Roskin | misc | 1998-2006 | |
Paul Rupe | controls | 2001-2003 | |
Sylvain St. Germain | controls | 1998-1999 | |
Ian Schmidt | misc | 1998-2000 | |
Juergen Schmied | misc | 1998-2003 | |
RobShearman | misc | 2002-2006 | |
John Sheets | documentation | 2000-2001 | |
ShacharShemesh | internationalization | 2002-2004 | |
Jeff Smith | winemaker fixes | 2002 | |
Gavriel State | DirectX & X11 Driver | 1998-2002 | |
MichaelStefaniuc | misc | 2001-2006 | |
Norman Stevens | windowing | 1998-1999 | |
AricStewart | misc | 2000-2006 | |
OliverStieber | DirectX | 2004-2006 | |
Patrik Stridvall | tools | 1998-2005 | |
Bertho Stultiens | Wine resource compiler | 1997-2000 | |
Hidenori Takeshima | DirectShow | 2000-2002 | |
Joshua Thielen | winemine | 1999-2003 | |
Adrian Thurston | misc | 1999 | |
DmitryTimoshkov | misc | 1999-2008 | |
Luc Tourangeau | controls | 1999-2000 | |
Sergei Turchanov | misc | 1998-2003 | |
Greg Turner | misc | 2002-2004 | |
LionelUlmer | DirectX | 1998-2006 | |
Ge van Geldorp | controls | 2003-2006 | |
Klaas van Gend | print dialogs | 1999 | |
Michael Veksler | build fixes | 1995-2000 | |
BrianVincent | Wine Weekly News | 2001-2006 | |
PaulVriens | misc | 2004-2006 | |
Ferenc Wagner | testing & debugging infrastructure | 2003-2006 | |
Thomas Weidenmueller | misc | 2004-2006 | |
Ulrich Weigand | testing & debugging infrastructure | 1998-2001 | |
JeremyWhite | CodeWeavers CEO | 1997-2008 | |
Lawson Whitney | misc | 1997-2003 | |
TomWickline | documentation | 2002-2006 | |
Martin Wilck | Winsock | 2002-2003 | |
Alexander Yaworsky | advapi32 | 2004-2006 |
See Also
CategoryAbout